2022
PROGRAMAÇÃO

17 MAIO
FÓRUM MOJITO

  • 14h15 Danil Nevsky & Alex Ouziel (9diDANTE Vermouth)
    “The Grape Escape” / “The Grape Escape”
  • 15h15 Ian Burrell (IVBAM)
    “O Rum da Madeira” / “Madeira Rum”
  • 16h15 Julio Bermejo
    “Tequila em 2022” / “Tequila in 2022”
  • 17h15 Jenna Ba & Ervin Trykowski (Diageo)
    “Scotch Tapes LIVE” / “Scotch Tapes LIVE”
  • 18h15 Stéphane Moeslé (Paragon)
    “Bem-vindo à nova Cordial!” / “Welcome to the new Cordial journey!”
  • 19h15 Liz Furlong
    “Cata: o bar de agave” / “Cata: the agave bar”

17 MAIO
BRANDS ROOM

  • 14h00 João Sancheira
    “Talento VS Trabalho” / “Talent VS Work”
  • 14h50 Christian Maspes & Nelson Bernardes
    “Sustentabilidade em menu” / “Sustainability on the menu”
  • 15h40 João Eusébio (Bacalhoa Vinhos)
    “Cocktails com vinho?” / “The mixology of Wine, in cocktails”
  • 16h30 Chef Vincent Farges
    “Apresentação de cozinha” / “Kitchen presentation”
  • 17h20 Hannah Sharman, Siobhan Payne & Dan Dove
    “Introdução ao Pinnacle guide” / “An introduction to the Pinnacle Guide”
  • 18h10 Juan Álvarez (Amer Global)
    “Ron Santísima Trinidad, a essência de Cuba numa garrafa” / “Ron Santísima Trinidad, the essence of Cuba in a bottle”
  • 19h00 Ian O’Brien
    “A busca pelo sabor” / ” The quest for flavour”

 

17 MAIO
PRIVATE TALKS

  • 14h20 Flavi Andrade & Gui Lacerda
    “Óleos Essências: os cocktails ao dia-a-dia” / “Essential Oils: the cocktails to the day-to-day”
  • 15h10 William Borrell (Vestal Vodka)
    “Qual é o teu sabor, diz-me qual é o teu sabor” / “Whats your flavour, tell me whats your flavour”
  • 16h00 Constança Cordeiro
    “K.I.S.S.: Keep it simple, stupid” / “K.I.S.S.: Keep it simple, stupid”
  • 16h50 David Córdoba (Lovers Rum)
    “Do embaixador a um proprietário de marca” / “From ambassador to a brand owner”
  • 17h40 Fernão Gonçalves
    “É tudo uma questão de conceitos” / “It´s all about concepts”
  • 18h30 Ana Camacho
    “Saúde mental – a vida do Bartender” / “Mental health – the Bartender’s life”
  • 19h20 Nils Boese (Jägermeister)
    “All things Bitter” / “All things Bitter”

 

18 MAIO
FÓRUM MOJITO

  • 14h15 Remy Savage
    “Beba Mais Arte” / “Drink More Art”
  • 15h15 Nikos Bakoulis & Vasilis Kyritsis (Maison Ferrand)
    “ Line Athens: modo de pensar sustentável” / ” Line Athens: sustainable way of thinking” 
  • 16h15 Tom Dyer
    “Toda a gente é Flair Bartender, apenas ainda não sabem”/ “Everyone is a Flair Bartender they just don’t know it yet”
  • 17h15 Tato Giovannoni
    “A Viagem” / “A Journey”
  • 18h15 Patrick Pistolesi
    “O nascimento do Kong”/ “The birth of the Kong”
  • 19h15 Georgi Radev (Re’Al and Finest Call)
    “Let’s Get Tropical: Jornada tropical” / “Let’s Get Tropical: The Journey of Tropical Drinks”

 

18 MAIO
BRANDS ROOM

  • 14h15 Vintage Cocktail Competion                                           
    “Vintage Cocktail Competion” / “Vintage Cocktail Competion”
  • 15h30 Jared Brown & Anistatia Miller         
    “O Relatório Mixellany: Lições de Lockdown – Discoveries and Trends” / “The Mixellany Report: Lessons from Lockdown – Discoveries and Trends”
  • 16h20 Chef Frederic Breitenbucher                                           
    “Apresentação de cozinha”/ “Kitchen presentation”
  • 17h10 Emanuel Minêz & Paulo Gomes                        
    “Factor R(ED)”/ “Factor R(ED)”
  • 18h00 Mišel Posavac (Monin)                                                   
    “Sur la route des sucres: A nova gama Craft Sugar!” / “Sur la route des sucres: The new Craft Sugar range!”
  • 18h50 Nelson de Matos & João Faria                                       
    “Coquetelaria gastronómica” / “Gastronomic cocktail”

 

18 MAIO
PRIVATE TALKS

  • 14h30 Tatiana Cardoso  
    “As manipulações de sabores” / “The manipulation of flavours”

  • 15h20 Alf del Portillo       
    “Como abrir um bar durante uma pandemia” / “How to open a bar during a pandemic”

  • 16h10 Marta Pinto (Azor)                                                              
    “O sexto sentido das Mulheres no mundo da destilação” / “Women’s sixth sense in the world of distillation”

  • 17h00 André Melhor                                                                      
    “Influência Portuguesa pela Ásia” / “Portuguese influence in Asia”

  • 17h50 Stephen Martin (St. James Rum)                                      
    “A história dos runs Saint James no mundo dos cocktails” / “The history of Saint James rhums in the world of cocktails”

  • 18h40 Nicole Santos (Symington Family Estates)                                 
    “Desmistificar o Vinho do Porto” / “Workshop School of Port”